ROLL OF HONOUR 2001

SWIMMING LEAGUES

Programme A Major Final

 

Girls (H. Stock Memorial Trophy)

Bolton

Runners up

Swinton

Boys (A. Jackson Cup)

Swinton

Runners up

Bolton

Programme A Minor Final

 

A. Fennell Trophy

Eccles

Runners up

Marple

Programme B Major Final

 

Ladies (E.P. Gaul Cup)

Bolton

Runners up

Stockport

Gents (W. Beattie Cup)

Bolton

Runners up

Stockport

Programme B Minor Final

 

Challenge Trophy

No Comp

Runners up

No Comp

Aggregate Club

 

President's Trophy

Bolton

Runners up

 

Team Swimming Comp. Major Flnal

 

R. Ellis Trophy

Bolton

Runners up

Horwich

Team Swimming Comp. Minor Final

 

Mrs. P. Guest Trophy

Glossop

Runners up

Marple

Team Comp. Consolation Flnal

 

Simpson-Darlington Trophy

Mcr Aquatics

Runners up

Stalybridge

Team Competition

 

Division 1 - Ellis Trophy

Swinton

Runners up

Worsley

Team Competition

 

Division 2 - P.R.O. Trophy

Marple

Runners up

Glossop

Team Competition

 

Division 3 - J. Beer Trophy

Mcr Aquatics

Runners up

Harpurhey

Programme'A'

 

Division 1 - G. M. Halliwell Trophy

Swinton

Runners up

Worsley

Programme'A'

 

Division 2 - K. Royle Trophy

Eccles

Runners up

Mcr Aquatics

 

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS 2001

 

Girls

Ladies

     

100m Butterfly

HARRIET ELLIS

HARRIET ELLIS

 

Stockport

Stockport

     

100m Backstroke

CASSI AXON

CASSI AXON

 

Worsley

Worsley

     

100m Breaststroke

FRANCIS PEERS

FRANCIS PEERS

 

Tyldesley

Tyldesley

     

100m Freestyle

RACHEL BATES

RACHEL BATES

 

Stretford

Stretford

     

4 x 2L Ind/Medley

HARRIET ELLIS

HARRIET ELLIS

 

Stockport

Stockport

     

50m Freestyle

 

NICOLA LAURIE

   

Worsicy

     

200m Freestyle

 

HARRIET ELLIS

   

Stockport

     

800m Freestyle

 

MARIE-CLAIRE BENDICK

   

Stretford

     

1500m Freestyle

 

NO SWIMMER

 

 

Boys

Gents

     

100m Butterfly

ADAM NAYLOR

ADAM BOLTON

 

Swinton

Urmston

     

100m Backstroke

ALEX EADIE

ANDREW HOOD

 

Worsley

Urmston

     

100m Breaststroke

SEAN PETERS

SEAN PETERS

 

Tyldesley

Tyldesley

     

100m Freestyle

NICHOLAS JACKSON

ADAM BOLTON

 

Worsley

Urmston

     

4 x 2L Ind/Medley

PAUL CLARKSON

PAUL CLARKSON

 

AquaBears

AquaBears

     

50m Freestyle

 

ANDREW HOOD

   

Urmston

     

200m Freestyle

 

ANDREW HOOD

   

Urmston

     

800m Freestyle

 

STEPHEN LANGFORD

   

Urmston

     

1500m Freestyle

 

JOE GANNON

   

City of Salford

 

 

SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS AGGREGATE TROPHY WINNERS

Ladies Championship

 

J.W. Coe Trophy

Harriet Ellis - Stockport

   

Gents Championship

 

John Boyd Cup

Adam Bolton - Urmston

   

Aggregate Club

 

A.W. Highet Trophy

Urmston - Gents

 

 

VICE PRESIDENT'S GALA 2001

Winners

Royton

Runners Up

Trafford A.

 

DIVING

CHAMPIONSHIPS

MALE

FEMALE

Junior lm Springboard

Errington Cup

Riley Cup

     

Senior lm Springboard

Pants Trophy

Pants Trophy

     

Junior 3m Springboard

The Treasurer's Cup

Crown Trophy

Senior 3m Springboard

   
     

Senior 5m Highboard

F. E. Jessop Cup

R. E. Torres Cup

     

AGE GROUP IN COMPETITION

Gp. A (16,17,18)

Gp. B (14,15)

Gp. C (12,13)

Gp. D (10, 11)

NOVICE DIVING COMPETITION

The Percival Trophy

The Ray Naylor Trophy

CLUB DIVING TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

Main Menu General Information