ROLL OF HONOUR 2002

SWIMMING LEAGUES

Programme A Major Final

 

Girls (H. Stock Memorial Trophy)

Swinton

Runners up

Eccles and Worsley

Boys (A. Jackson Cup)

Swinton

Runners up

Urmston

Programme A Minor Final

 

A. Fennell Trophy

Aquabears

Runners up

Stretford

Programme B Major Final

 

Ladies (E.P. Gaul Cup)

Horwich

Runners up

Bolton

Gents (W. Beattie Cup)

Bolton

Runners up

Horwich

Programme B Minor Final

 

Challenge Trophy

No Comp

Runners up

No Comp

Aggregate Club

 

President's Trophy

Swinton

Runners up

 Bolton

Team Swimming Comp. Major Flnal

 

R. Ellis Trophy

Horwich

Runners up

Swinton

Team Swimming Comp. Minor Final

 

Mrs. P. Guest Trophy

Aquabears

Runners up

Stretford

Team Comp. Consolation Flnal

 

Simpson-Darlington Trophy

Saddleworth

Runners up

Altrincham

Team Competition

 

Division 1 - Ellis Trophy

Horwich

Runners up

Swinton

Team Competition

 

Division 2 - P.R.O. Trophy

Aquabears

Runners up

Stretford

Team Competition

 

Division 3 - J. Beer Trophy

Saddleworth

Runners up

Altrincham

Programme'A'

 

Division 1 - G. M. Halliwell Trophy

Swinton

Runners up

Urmston

Programme'A'

 

Division 2 - K. Royle Trophy

Aquabears

Runners up

Stretford

 

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS 2002

 

Girls

Ladies

     

100m Butterfly

PAULA BARLOW

PAULA BARLOW

 

Stockport

Stockport

     

100m Backstroke

KERIANNE PAYNE

KERIANNE PAYNE

 

Aquabears

Aquabears

     

100m Breaststroke

KATHERINE HADLEY

KATHERINE HADLEY

 

Marple

Marple

     

100m Freestyle

PAULA BARLOW

PAULA BARLOW

 

Stockport

Stockport

     

4 x 2L Ind/Medley

LESLIE-ANNE BENDIK

LESLIE-ANNE BENDIK

 

Stretford

Stretford

     

50m Freestyle

 

JANINE PAYNE

   

Aquabears

     

200m Freestyle

 

KERIANNE PAYNE

   

Aquabears

     

800m Freestyle

 

JENNY WHITELEY

   

Trafford Metro

     

1500m Freestyle

 

KERIANNE PAYNE

Aquabears

 

 

Boys

Gents

     

100m Butterfly

MICHAEL HOWES

ANDREW HOOD

 

Altrincham

Stretford

     

100m Backstroke

RICHARD HUGHES

ANDREW HOOD

 

Tyldesley

Stretford

     

100m Breaststroke

MARK MCKENNA

STUART BARKER

 

Urmston

Stockport

     

100m Freestyle

WAIMAN CHEUG

ANDREW HOOD

 

Traffors Metro

Stretford

     

4 x 2L Ind/Medley

DANIEL CORDINGLEY

DANIEL CORDINGLEY

 

Bolton

Bolton

     

50m Freestyle

 

ANDREW HOOD

   

Stretford

     

200m Freestyle

 

ANDREW HOOD

   

Stretford

     

800m Freestyle

 

DANIEL CORDINGLEY

   

Bolton

     

1500m Freestyle

 

MARK MCKENNA

   

Urmston

 

 

SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS AGGREGATE TROPHY WINNERS

Ladies Championship

 

J.W. Coe Trophy

Paula Barlow - Stockport

   

Gents Championship

 

John Boyd Cup

Andrew Hood - Stretford

   

Aggregate Club

 

A.W. Highet Trophy

Stockport Ladies

 

 

VICE PRESIDENT'S GALA 2002

Winners

Radcliffe

Runners Up

Ashton Central.

 

DIVING

CHAMPIONSHIPS

MALE

FEMALE

Junior lm Springboard

Errington Cup

Riley Cup

     

Senior lm Springboard

Pants Trophy

Pants Trophy

     

Junior 3m Springboard

The Treasurer's Cup

Crown Trophy

Senior 3m Springboard

   
     

Senior 5m Highboard

F. E. Jessop Cup

R. E. Torres Cup

     

AGE GROUP IN COMPETITION

Gp. A (16,17,18)

Gp. B (14,15)

Gp. C (12,13)

Gp. D (10, 11)

NOVICE DIVING COMPETITION

The Percival Trophy

The Ray Naylor Trophy

CLUB DIVING TROPHY FOR JUNIORS

Main Menu General Information