ROLL OF HONOUR 2005

Main Menu General Information

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS 2005

BOYS

Distance Stroke Name Club Trophy

50m

Back

Chris Stone

Trafford Met

M & D S & WPA Trophy

50m

Breast

Mark Davenport

Aquabears

M & D S & WPA Trophy

50m

Fly

Adam Naylor

Swinton

Bob Torres Memorial Trophy

50m

Free

Adam Naylor

Swinton

Bill Hopwood Memorial Trophy

100m

Back

Chris Stone

Trafford Met

The Hindley ASC Trophy

100m

Breast

Carl Naven

Aquabears

The Mason Cup

100m

Fly

Bradley Lewis

Aquabears

M & D S & WPA Trophy

100m

Free

Carl Naven

Aquabears

W O'Donnell Trophy

200m

Free

Michael Bagnall

Swinton

Stockport ASC Trophy

200m

Medley

Michael Bagnall

Swinton

The W W Riley Cup

800m
Free John Lucas Marple Challenge Cup

1500m

Free

Andrew Martin

Worsley

The Aquabear Cup

 

GIRLS

Distance Stroke Name Club Trophy

50m

Back

Nicola Edwards

Stretford

Florence G Smith Cup

50m

Breast

Rosalyn Hooley

Marple

The Bradley Cup

50m

Fly

Phillippa Nuttall

Hazel Grove

The Jubilee Cup

50m

Free

Sharna Houlbrooke

Marple

The Pat Regan Cup

100m

Back

Nicola Edwards

Stretford

Eric Oldham Cup

100m

Breast

Emily Roche

Stretford

Senior Trophy

100m

Fly

Danielle Naylor

Swinton

The Sharon Gorman Memorial Trophy

100m

Free

Joanne Long

Radcliffe

The Sydney Smith Cup

200m

Free

Sian Murphey

Aquabears

The Halliwell Cup

200m

Medley

Joanne Long

Radcliffe

M & D S & WPA Trophy

800m

Free

Sian Murphey

Aquabears

The Aquabear Cup

1500m

Free

Lucy Gregory

Stretford

The Challenge Cup

 

SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS AGGREGATE TROPHY WINNERS

Name Club Trophy

Junior Championship

 

Boys

David Wood Davenport Rintarine Cup
Girls Lauren Maudsley Aquabears Catlow Challenge Cup

Youth Championship

Boys Ryan Shaw Harpurhey Stringer Cup
Girls Sian Murphey Aquabears Hazel Grove & Bramhall Trophy
Senior Championship

Boys

Bradley Lewis Aquabears John Boyd Cup
Girls Lucy Gregory Stretford J.W. Coe Trophy

Aggregate Club Trophy

Stretford Ladies

A.W. Highet Trophy