ROLL OF HONOUR 2006

Main Menu General Information

Events and Results

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS 2006

BOYS

Distance

Stroke

Name

Club

Trophy

50m

Back

Michael Simpson

Aquabears

M & D S & WPA Trophy

50m

Breast

Adam Naylor

Swinton

M & D S & WPA Trophy

50m

Fly

Adam Naylor

Swinton

Bob Torres Memorial Trophy

50m

Free

Carl Naven

Aquabears

Bill Hopwood Memorial Trophy

100m

Back

Shane Naylor

Swinton

The Hindley ASC Trophy

100m

Breast

Carl Naven

Aquabears

The Mason Cup

100m

Fly

Adam Naylor

Swinton

M & D S & WPA Trophy

100m

Free

Carl Naven

Aquabears

W O'Donnell Trophy

200m

Free

Jordan Naylor

Swinton

Stockport ASC Trophy

200m

Medley

Ciaran Gregory

Aquabears

The W W Riley Cup

800m

Free

Richard Leicester

Aquabears

The Challenge Cup

1500m

Free

Sam Glover

Altrincham

The Aquabear Cup

 

GIRLS

Distance

Stroke

Name

Club

Trophy

50m

Back

Nicola Edwards

Stretford

Florence G Smith Cup

50m

Breast

Natalie Donaldson

Swinton

The Bradley Cup

50m

Fly

Terri Hayes

Swinton

The Jubilee Cup

50m

Free

Nicola Edwards

Stretford

The Pat Regan Cup

100m

Back

Nicola Edwards

Stretford

Eric Oldham Cup

100m

Breast

Natlaie Donaldson

Swinton

Senior Trophy

100m

Fly

Danielle Naylor

Swinton

The Sharon Gorman Memorial Trophy

100m

Free

Danielle Naylor

Swinton

The Sydney Smith Cup

200m

Free

Danielle Naylor

Swinton

The Halliwell Cup

200m

Medley

Sian Murphy

Aquabears

M & D S & WPA Trophy

800m

Free

Sian Murphy

Aquabears

The Aquabear Cup

1500m

Free

Helen Shaw

Aquabears

The Challenge Cup

 

SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS AGGREGATE TROPHY WINNERS

Name Club Trophy

Junior Championship

 

Boys

Sam Horrocks Radcliffe Rintarine Cup
Girls Lucy Swithenbank Aquabears Catlow Challenge Cup

Youth Championship

Boys Troy Ward Bolton Stringer Cup
Girls Michelle Wareing Trafford Metro Hazel Grove & Bramhall Trophy
Senior Championship

Boys

Carl Naven Aquabears John Boyd Cup
Girls Sian Murphey Aquabears J.W. Coe Trophy

Aggregate Club Trophy

Aquabears Gents

A.W. Highet Trophy