ROLL OF HONOUR 2007

Main Menu General Information

  Events and Results

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS 2007

BOYS

Distance

Stroke

Name

Club

Trophy

50m

Back

Chris Stone

Trafford Met

M & D S & WPA Trophy

50m

Breast

Michael Thomasson

Radcliffe

M & D S & WPA Trophy

50m

Fly

Sam Horrocks

Radcliffe

Bob Torres Memorial Trophy

50m

Free

Michael Thomasson

Radcliffe

Bill Hopwood Memorial Trophy

100m

Back

Chris Stone

Trafford Met

The Hindley ASC Trophy

100m

Breast

Ryan Maudsley

Aquabears

The Mason Cup

100m

Fly

Sam Horrocks

Radcliffe

M & D S & WPA Trophy

100m

Free

Chris Stone

Trafford Met

W O'Donnell Trophy

200m

Free

Chris Stone

Trafford Met

Stockport ASC Trophy

200m

Medley

Daniel Whitlam

Aquabears

The W W Riley Cup

800m

Free

Michael Thomasson

Radcliffe

The Challenge Cup

1500m

Free

Sam Glover

Altrincham

The Aquabear Cup

 

GIRLS

Distance

Stroke

Name

Club

Trophy

50m

Back

Lauren Maudsley

Aquabears

Florence G Smith Cup

50m

Breast

Amy-Leigh Gibson

Aquabears

The Bradley Cup

50m

Fly

Lauren Maudsley

Aquabears

The Jubilee Cup

50m

Free

Sian Murphy

Aquabears

The Pat Regan Cup

100m

Back

Helen Shaw

Aquabears

Eric Oldham Cup

100m

Breast

Anna Peyton

Bolton

Senior Trophy

100m

Fly

Sian Murphy

Aquabears

The Sharon Gorman Memorial Trophy

100m

Free

Tara Donnelly

Trafford Met

The Sydney Smith Cup

200m

Free

Tara Donnelly

Trafford Met

The Halliwell Cup

200m

Medley

Lauren Maudsley

Aquabears

M & D S & WPA Trophy

800m

Free

Sian Murphy

Aquabears

The Aquabear Cup

1500m

Free

Georgia Egan

Bolton

The Challenge Cup

 

 

SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS AGGREGATE TROPHY WINNERS

Name Club Trophy

Junior Championship

 

Boys

Aidan Smith Radcliffe Rintarine Cup
Girls Bethany McArt Bolton Catlow Challenge Cup

Youth Championship

Boys Sam Horrocks Radcliffe Stringer Cup
Girls Lauren Maudsley Aquabears Hazel Grove & Bramhall Trophy
Senior Championship

Boys

Michael Thomasson Radcliffe John Boyd Cup
Girls Sian Murphy Aquabears J.W. Coe Trophy

Aggregate Club Trophy

Aquabears Ladies

A.W. Highet Trophy