ROLL OF HONOUR 2008

Main Menu General Information

  Events and Results

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS 2008

BOYS

Distance

Stroke

Name

Club

Trophy

50m

Back

Chris Stone

Trafford Met

M & D S & WPA Trophy

50m

Breast

Matthew Ward

Hazel Grove

M & D S & WPA Trophy

50m

Fly

Gregory Samuel

Swinton

Bob Torres Memorial Trophy

50m

Free

Gregory Samuel

Swinton

Bill Hopwood Memorial Trophy

100m

Back

Chris Stone

Trafford Met

The Hindley ASC Trophy

100m

Breast

Matthew Ward

Hazel Grove

The Mason Cup

100m

Fly

Gregory Samuel

Swinton

M & D S & WPA Trophy

100m

Free

Chris Stone

Trafford Met

W O'Donnell Trophy

200m

Free

Chris Stone

Trafford Met

Stockport ASC Trophy

200m

Medley

Chris Stone

Trafford Met

The W W Riley Cup

800m

Free

Dale Bradbury

Swinton

The Challenge Cup

1500m

Free

Ciaran Gregory

Aquabears

The Aquabear Cup

 

GIRLS

Distance

Stroke

Name

Club

Trophy

50m

Back

Sian Murphy

Aquabears

Florence G Smith Cup

50m

Breast

Amy Gibson

Aquabears

The Bradley Cup

50m

Fly

Sian Murphy

Aquabears

The Jubilee Cup

50m

Free

Sian Murphy

Aquabears

The Pat Regan Cup

100m

Back

Sian Murphy

Aquabears

Eric Oldham Cup

100m

Breast

Anna Peyton

Bolton

Senior Trophy

100m

Fly

Sian Murphy

Aquabears

The Sharon Gorman Memorial Trophy

100m

Free

Sian Murphy

Aquabears

The Sydney Smith Cup

200m

Free

Sian Murphy

Aquabears

The Halliwell Cup

200m

Medley

Sian Murphy

Aquabears

M & D S & WPA Trophy

800m

Free

Sian Murphy

Aquabears

The Aquabear Cup

1500m

Free

Georgia Egan

Radcliffe

The Challenge Cup

 

 

SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS AGGREGATE TROPHY WINNERS

Name Club Trophy

Junior Championship

 

Boys

Michal Stankowiak Hazel Grove Rintarine Cup
Girls Bethany McArt Bolton Catlow Challenge Cup

Youth Championship

Boys Tom Pope
Jonathon Higham
Stretford
Trafford Met
Stringer Cup
Girls Clare Ridler
Kiera Wells
Louisa Zolkiewski
Hazel Grove
Trafford Met
Altrincham
Hazel Grove & Bramhall Trophy
Senior Championship

Boys

Troy Ward Bolton John Boyd Cup
Girls Sian Murphy Aquabears J.W. Coe Trophy

Aggregate Club Trophy

Aquabears Ladies

A.W. Highet Trophy