ROLL OF HONOUR 2010

Main Menu General Information

  Events and Results

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS 2010

BOYS

Distance Stroke Name Club Trophy
50m Back Jonathon Higham Trafford Metro M & D S & WPA Trophy
50m Breast Carl Naven Aquabears M & D S & WPA Trophy
50m Fly Daniel Briggs Ashton u Lyne Bob Torres Memorial Trophy
50m Free Carl Naven Aquabears Bill Hopwood Memorial Trophy
100m Back George Morreal Stalybridge The Hindley ASC Trophy
100m Breast Tom Pope Stretford The Mason Cup
100m Fly Daniel Briggs Ashton u Lyne M & D S & WPA Trophy
100m Free Carl Naven Aquabears W O'Donnell Trophy
200m Free Daniel Briggs Ashton u Lyne Stockport ASC Trophy
200m Medley George Morreal Stalybridge The W W Riley Cup
800m Free Benjamine Kerry Flixton The Challenge Cup
1500m Free Xander O'Neill Romiley Marina The Aquabear Cup

 

GIRLS

Distance Stroke Name Club Trophy
50m Back Laura McDade Aquabears Florence G Smith Cup
50m Breast Laura McDade Aquabears The Bradley Cup
50m Fly Louisa Zolkiewski Trafford Metro The Jubilee Cup
50m Free Lucy Swithenbank Aquabears The Pat Regan Cup
100m Back Lucy Swithenbank Aquabears Eric Oldham Cup
100m Breast Katie Greenwood
Laura McDade
Stretford
Aquabears
Senior Trophy
100m Fly Lucy Swithenbank Aquabears The Sharon Gorman Memorial Trophy
100m Free Lucy Swithenbank Aquabears The Sydney Smith Cup
200m Free Sarah Hoye Trafford Metro The Halliwell Cup
200m Medley Lucy Swithenbank Aquabears M & D S & WPA Trophy
800m Free Lucy Swithenbank Aquabears The Aquabear Cup
1500m Free Lucy Grainge Flixton The Challenge Cup

 

 

SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS AGGREGATE TROPHY WINNERS

Name Club Trophy

Junior Championship

 

Boys

Lewis Clough Swinton Rintarine Cup
Girls Katie McCarthy Aquabears Catlow Challenge Cup

Youth Championship

Boys Lucas Arrona Horwich L C Stringer Cup
Girls Louise Ann Fielding Hazel Grove Hazel Grove & Bramhall Trophy
Senior Championship

Boys

George Morreal Stalybridge John Boyd Cup
Girls Lucy Swithenbank Aquabears J.W. Coe Trophy

Aggregate Club Trophy

Aquabears Women

A.W. Highet Trophy