ROLL OF HONOUR 2012

Main Menu General Information

  Events and Results

INDIVIDUAL B & M CHAMPIONS 2012

BOYS

Distance Stroke Name Club Trophy
50m Back Thomas Gilroy Pioneer 79 M & D S & WPA Trophy
50m Breast Lucas Arrona Horwich M & D S & WPA Trophy
50m Fly Bradley Ratcliffe Oldham Bob Torres Memorial Trophy
50m Free Bradley Ratcliffe Oldham Bill Hopwood Memorial Trophy
100m Back Thomas Gilroy Pioneer 79 Swinton ASC Shield
100m Breast Jack Hedges Stretford GEP Trophy
100m Fly Adam Walker Harpurhey B & M Trophy
100m Free James Simpson Flixton Sidney Smith Trophy
200m Back Nathan Oxborrow Bolton Hindley ASC Trophy
200m Breast Jack Hedges Stretford Mason Cup
200m Fly Lucas Arrona Horwich M & D S & WPA Trophy
200m Free Christian Peyton Bolton M & D S & WPA Trophy
200m Medley Adam Walker Harpurhey B & D Medley Trophy
800m Free Xander O'Neill Ashton U Lyne The Challenge Cup
1500m Free Robbie Christopherson. Trafford Met The Aquabear Cup

 

GIRLS

Distance Stroke Name Club Trophy
50m Back Eleanor Bailey Howe Bridge Florence G Smith Cup
50m Breast Niamh Robinson Pioneer 79 The Bradley Cup
50m Fly Eleanor Bailey Howe Bridge The Jubilee Cup
50m Free Holly Jackson Wigan The Pat Regan Cup
100m Back Holly Jackson Wigan Atherton ASC Shield
100m Breast Niamh Robinson Pioneer 79 Readey's Sports Trophy
100m Fly Heather Lawson Trafford Met Pioneer 79 Shield
100m Free Holly Jackson Wigan Turton Cup
200m Back Savanna Saunders Worsley Eric Oldham Cup
200m Breast Heather Lawson Trafford Met Withington Cup
200m Fly Heather Lawson Trafford Met Sharon Gorman Memorial Trophy
200m Free Chloe Waddell Altrincham The Halliwell Cup
200m Medley Holly Jackson Wigan B & D Medley Trophy
800m Free Kizzy Odiowei Trafford Met The Aquabear Cup
1500m Free Charlie Dewsnip Eccles The Challenge Cup

B & M SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS AGGREGATE TROPHY WINNERS

Name Club Trophy

Junior Championship

 

Boys

Matthew George Aquabears Hindley ASC Trophy
Girls Emma Rowson Glossop Catlow Challenge Cup

Youth Championship

Boys Nathan Winstanley Hazel Grove Tupperware Trophy
Girls Holly Jackson Wigan Hazel Grove & Bramhall Trophy
Senior Championship

Boys

James Simpson Flixton B & D Trophy
Girls Louise Fielding Hazel Grove J.W. Coe Trophy

Aggregate Club Trophy

Aquabears

Speedo Trophy