Manchester & District Swimming & Water Polo Association

 

Please post Results and Team Sheets within 7 Days of Gala to:-
Mr Ron Ellis, 88 Bent Lanes, Davyhulme, Manchester M41 8WY
Tel: 0161 748 8218 or 07821 878496

Paperwork for running the galas is available at "Download Forms"

Programme "A"  2015

Division 1

Fixtures:-

  WARM UP START HOST TEAM          
DATE TIME TIME LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 REF/STARTER PHONE No.
14.03.15 5.00 5.15 SWINTON BOLTON DROYLSDEN GLOSSOP YVONNE KELLEY 01457 838583
06.05.15 7.45 8.00 GLOSSOP WORSLEY BOLTON DROYLSDEN JEROEN PETERS 01457 865894
12.06.15 7.30 7.45 DROYLSDEN SWINTON WORSLEY BOLTON JEROEN PETERS 01457 865894
26.06.15 7.15 7.30 WORSLEY DROYLSDEN GLOSSOP SWINTON YVONNE KELLEY 01457 838583
18.07.15 4.30 4.45 BOLTON GLOSSOP SWINTON WORSLEY ELAINE KIDD 0161 790 2067

Home Team is in Lane 1

League Results (subject to ratification):-

14/03/15 06/05/15 12/06/15 26/06/15 18/07/15 Final Total  
Host Team Points Points Points Points Points Lanes Points Position
Swinton 77   73 56 68 1 274 5
Glossop 122 115   110 137 4 484 2
Droylsden 114 125 130 122   3 491 1
Worsley   74 86 81 72 2 313 3
Bolton 53 56 76   91 5 276 4

 

Champions and winners of the G Halliwell Shield :       Droylsden       Runners up:  Glossop

Division 2

Fixtures:-

  WARM UP START HOST TEAM          
DATE TIME TIME LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 REF/STARTER PHONE No.
12.07.15 8.00 8.15 BURY & ELTON HORWICH RADCLIFFE STRETFORD JEROEN PETERS 01457 865894
16.03.15 7.30 7.45 HORWICH STRETFORD BURY & ELTON ECCLES YVONNE KELLEY 01457 838583
21.04.15 8.00 8.15 ECCLES RADCLIFFE STRETFORD BURY & ELTON BOB BOLTON 0161 905 1959
08.05.15 7.00 7.15 STRETFORD ECCLES HORWICH RADCLIFFE COLIN EVISON 0161 962 2523
09.06.15 7.30 7.45 RADCLIFFE BURY & ELTON ECCLES HORWICH ROY GABBITAS 01942 878875

Home Team is in Lane 1

League Results (subject to ratification):-

  12/07/15 16/03/15 21/04/15 08/05/15 09/06/15 Final Total  
Host Team   Points Points Points Points Points Lanes Points Position
Bury and Elton   76 91 97 91 2 355 3
Horwich   123 133 124 144 3 524 1
Eccles   DNC 65 DNC DNC N/A 65 5
Stretford   105 101 117 121 4 444 2
Radcliffe   62 85 171 88 5 321 4

Champions and winners of the K Royle Trophy:        Horwich L C     Runners up:  Stretford

Programme "B"  2015

Programme "B" is a straight final - see the Finals sheet for the league for Clubs, date and time


Prog A and B
  Prog "Team" Div 1  Prog "Team" Div 2   Finals  Menu Page  Events and Results