Manchester & District S & WPA
 - Water Polo 14's League
Fixtures, Results & League Table

Updated Mon 16 July 2018

Events and Results  
    

M&D 14's League 2018 Fixtures and Results

 

Day Date Home Away Venue Start Result
Sun 11/03/2018 Radcliffe Bridgefield Castle Leisure Centre, Bury, BL9 0EZ 6.15 pm 13-19
Mon 19/03/2018 Chester Bridgefield City Baths, Chester, CH1 1 QP 7.00 pm 2-11
Wed 04/04/2018 Bridgefield Tyldesley Austin Rawlinson Sports Centre, Speke, L24 0TR 8.00 pm 19-13
Sat 07/04/2018 Tyldesley Liverpool The Pelican Centre, Tyldesley, M29 8EG 5.30 pm 15-1
Mon 16/04/2018 Chester Liverpool City Baths, Chester, CH1 1 QP 7.00 pm 13-3
Wed 25/04/2018 Bridgefield Stretford Austin Rawlinson Sports Centre, Speke, L24 0TR 8.00 pm 27-11
Sat 28/04/2018 Stretford Radcliffe Stretford Sports Village, Manchester, M32 0ZS 5.00 pm 10-10
Sat 28/04/2018 Warrington Chester Orford Jubilee, Warrington, WA2 8HE   3-23
Sat 05/05/2018 Tyldesley Stretford The Pelican Centre, Tyldesley, M29 8EG 5.30 pm 14-9
Sun 06/05/2018 Liverpool Radcliffe Liverpool Aquatics Centre, Liverpool L15 4LE 2.30 pm 5--17
Sat 12/05/2018 Warrington Liverpool Orford Jubilee, Warrington, WA2 8HE 7.00 pm 4-21
Sat 19/05/2018 Warrington Bridgefield Orford Jubilee, Warrington, WA2 8HE 7.00 pm 0-41
Sat 19/05/2018 Stretford ORCA Stretford Sports Village, Manchester, M32 0ZS   **2pts Stretford
Sun 20/05/2018 Radcliffe Liverpool Castle Leisure Centre, Bury, BL9 0EZ   20-4
Wed 23/05/2018 Bridgefield Warrington Austin Rawlinson Sports Centre, Speke, L24 0TR 8.00 pm **2pts Bridgefield
Sat 26/05/2018 Tyldesley Radcliffe The Pelican Centre, Tyldesley, M29 8EG 5.30 pm 9-11
Wed 06/06/2018 Bridgefield Liverpool Austin Rawlinson Sports Centre, Speke, L24 0TR 8.00 pm 23-2
Sun 10/06/2018 Liverpool Chester Liverpool Aquatics Centre, Liverpool L15 4LE 2.30 pm 7-13
Sat 16/06/2018 Warrington Stretford Orford Jubilee, Warrington, WA2 8HE   1-22
Sun 17/06/2018 Radcliffe ORCA Castle Leisure Centre, Bury, BL9 0EZ   **2pts Radcliffe
Wed 20/06/2018 Bridgefield Radcliffe Austin Rawlinson Sports Centre, Speke, L24 0TR 8.00 pm 21-13
Mon 25/06/2018 Chester Radcliffe City Baths, Chester, CH1 1 QP 7.00 pm 5-16
Sun 08/07/2018 Liverpool Warrington Liverpool Aquatics Centre, Liverpool L15 4LE 2.30 pm **2pts Liverpool
Sun 08/07/2018 ORCA Radcliffe Royton Leisure Centre, Oldham, OL2 6QZ   ***2pts Radcliffe
Mon 09/07/2018 Chester Tyldesley City Baths, Chester, CH1 1 QP 7.00 pm 8-20
Wed 18/07/2018 Bridgefield Chester Austin Rawlinson Sports Centre, Speke, L24 0TR 8.00 pm  
Sat 21/07/2018 Warrington Tyldesley Orford Jubilee, Warrington, WA2 8HE    
Sat 08/09/2018 Warrington Radcliffe Orford Jubilee, Warrington, WA2 8HE 7.00 pm  
Sat 15/09/2018 Stretford Warrington Stretford Sports Village, Manchester, M32 0ZS    
Sun 16/09/2018 Liverpool Tyldesley Liverpool Aquatics Centre, Liverpool L15 4LE 2.30 pm  
Mon 17/09/2018 Chester Warrington City Baths, Chester, CH1 1 QP    
Sat 22/09/2018 Stretford Chester Stretford Sports Village, Manchester, M32 0ZS    
Sun 23/09/2018 Radcliffe Stretford Castle Leisure Centre, Bury, BL9 0EZ    
Sat 29/09/2018 Stretford Tyldesley Stretford Sports Village, Manchester, M32 0ZS 5.00 pm  
Sun 30/09/2018 Liverpool Stretford Liverpool Aquatics Centre, Liverpool L15 4LE 2.30 pm  
Sat 06/10/2018 Stretford Liverpool Stretford Sports Village, Manchester, M32 0ZS 5.00 pm  
Sun 07/10/2018 Radcliffe Chester Castle Leisure Centre, Bury, BL9 0EZ 6.20 pm  
Mon 08/10/2018 Chester Stretford City Baths, Chester, CH1 1 QP    
Sun 28/10/2018 Radcliffe Warrington Castle Leisure Centre, Bury, BL9 0EZ    
Sat 03/11/2018 Stretford Bridgefield Stretford Sports Village, Manchester, M32 0ZS    
Sun 18/11/2018 Radcliffe Tyldesley Castle Leisure Centre, Bury, BL9 0EZ 5.30 pm  
Sat   Tyldesley Bridgefield The Pelican Centre, Tyldesley, M29 8EG 5.30 pm  
Sat   Tyldesley Chester The Pelican Centre, Tyldesley, M29 8EG 5.30 pm  
Sat   Tyldesley Warrington The Pelican Centre, Tyldesley, M29 8EG 5.30 pm  
Wed   Bridgefield ORCA Austin Rawlinson Sports Centre, Speke, L24 0TR 8.00 pm  
Mon   Chester ORCA City Baths, Chester, CH1 1 QP    
Sun   Liverpool Bridgefield Liverpool Aquatics Centre, Liverpool L15 4LE    
Sun   Liverpool ORCA Liverpool Aquatics Centre, Liverpool L15 4LE    
Sun   ORCA Bridgefield Royton Leisure Centre, Oldham, OL2 6QZ    
Sun   ORCA Chester Royton Leisure Centre, Oldham, OL2 6QZ    
Sun   ORCA Liverpool Royton Leisure Centre, Oldham, OL2 6QZ    
Sun   ORCA Stretford Royton Leisure Centre, Oldham, OL2 6QZ    
Sun   ORCA Tyldesley Royton Leisure Centre, Oldham, OL2 6QZ    
Sun   ORCA Warrington Royton Leisure Centre, Oldham, OL2 6QZ    
Sat   Tyldesley ORCA The Pelican Centre, Tyldesley, M29 8EG    
Sat   Warrington ORCA Orford Jubilee, Warrington, WA2 8HE    
           
           
*Match sheet missing        
**Match conceded          
***Match conceded ORCA overaged players        

 

Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Points
Bridgefield 8 8 0 0 161 54 16
Radcliffe 9 6 1 2 100 73 13
Tyldesley 5 3 0 2 71 48 6
Chester 6 3 0 3 64 60 6
Stretford 5 2 1 2 52 52 5
Liverpool 7 2 0 6 43 105 4
ORCA 3 0 0 3 0 0 0
Warrington 6 0 0 6 8 107 0